Rotational Impact Protection Fit System Weight Best For Battery Max Torque Motor Range Top Speed Crank Fork Dropper Post Wheels Tire Size Drivetrain Disc Brakes Frame Road
Cannondale Bikes
Tesoro Neo X 1
$4,750.00

Tesoro Neo X 1 alternate view
Tesoro Neo X 1 alternate view
Tesoro Neo X 1 alternate view
Tesoro Neo X 1 alternate view
Tesoro Neo X 1
$4,750.00

COLOR  
SIZE  Size Chart
This product is available for curbside or in-store pickup only. See available stores below.
Pick-up any available item at your local Sports Basement

Simply choose pickup at your store under shipping options at checkout.

Get FREE bike maintenance for 6 months with the purchase of any bicycle, plus 50% off any bike fit.

See all of our bike shop services.

Want to try out one of our demo commuter bikes before you commit to your purchase?

Check out our selection here.
article #

This on-road/off-road e-bike is a fully loaded trekking machine. Get out of the rat-race and into the wilderness.

  • Premium SmartForm C1 Alloy frame, dual-battery-ready
  • SR Suntour Raidon 34 fork, 100mm travel / Shimano SLX 12-speed drivetrain
  • Bosch Performance Line Speed 250W drive-unit (28mph) / 500Wh battery / Range: up to 55mi
  • Where it thrives: Gravel roads, the open road
  • What it's built for: Speed, efficiency, comfort
Battery
Bosch PowerTube 500Wh
Max Torque
75Nm
Motor
Bosch Performance Line Speed 250W
Range
≈ 55 miles
Top Speed
28 MPH
ComponentsParts
FrameSmartForm C1 Alloy, Dual Battery ready, removable downtube battery, SAVE, tapered headtube, internal cable routing, Ai offset drivetrain, 148x12mm thru-axle, post mount disc, integrated speed sensor, KickFlip hidden kickstand mount, motor protection, lock mount
ForkSR Suntour Raidon 34, 100mm, 15x110, 46mm offset
RimsWTB STX i29 TCS, 32h, tubeless ready
Hubs(F) Shimano MT400 15x110 / (R) Shimano MT510, 12x148
SpokesDT Swiss Champion
TiresSchwalbe G-One Allround Performance, 29 x 2.25", RaceGuard, tubeless ready
PedalsCannondale Fitness
CrankBosch Gen4 w/ custom Ai offset, 46T
ChainKMC X12, 12-speed
Rear CogsShimano SLX, 10-51, 12-speed
Rear DerailleurShimano SLX, SGS Shadow Plus
ShiftersShimano SLX, 12-speed
HandlebarCannondale 3 Riser, 6061 Alloy, 15mm rise, 8° sweep, 4° rise, 740mm
E-Bike Drive UnitBosch Performance Line Speed 250W (28mph)
GripsCannondale Ergo Performance, Lock-On
E-Bike BatteryBosch PowerTube 500Wh
StemCannondale Adjustable , A-headset, 31.8mm
E-Bike DisplayBosch Purion
HeadsetIntegrated Sealed Bearing, Tapered
E-Bike ChargerBosch 4a
BrakesShimano Deore M6000 hydro disc, 203/180mm RT30 rotors
SaddleCannondale Ergo Touring
SeatpostSuspension Seatpost S/M 350mm, L/XL 400mm
Extra(s)Lights - Herrmans H-Black MR4 front, H-Trace Micro rear, Tubus Wingee Fender, Tubus rear rack

Tesoro Neo X
    
 SMLXL
A. Seat Tube Length (in)15.7517.1318.5019.69
B. Top Tube Horizontal (in)22.0123.4324.7225.98
C. Top Tube Actual (in)21.3822.7623.9425.16
D. Head Tube Angle68.4°68.4°68.4°68.4°
E. Seat Tube Angle74.6°75.4°75.4°75.4°
F. Standover (in)28.8228.3928.7428.70
G. Head Tube Length (in)4.724.725.125.51
H. Wheelbase (in)44.6146.0647.4448.74
I. Front Center (in)26.3427.9929.3330.63
J. Chain Stay Length (in)18.5018.5018.5018.50
K. Bottom Bracket Drop (in)2.243.032.992.99
L. Bottom Bracket Height (in)12.2811.5411.5411.57
M. Fork Rake (in)2.012.012.012.01
N. Trail (in)3.583.583.583.58
O. Stack (in)24.5725.3525.7126.06
P. Reach (in)15.2416.8118.0319.21
Rider HeightBike Size
5'4" - 5'8"S
5'7" - 6'0"M
6'0" - 6'3"L
6'4" - 6'8"XL

Pairs Well With

Product Reviews