Cannondale Bikes
S6 EVO Hi-MOD Disc Red eTap AXS
$12,500.00

S6 EVO Hi-MOD Disc Red eTap AXS alternate view
S6 EVO Hi-MOD Disc Red eTap AXS alternate view
S6 EVO Hi-MOD Disc Red eTap AXS alternate view
S6 EVO Hi-MOD Disc Red eTap AXS alternate view
S6 EVO Hi-MOD Disc Red eTap AXS
$12,500.00

COLOR  
SIZE  size chart
This product is available for curbside or in-store pickup only. See available stores below.
Pick-up any available item at your local Sports Basement

Simply choose pickup at your store under shipping options at checkout.

Get FREE bike maintenance for 6 months with the purchase of any bicycle, plus 50% off any bike fit.

See all of our bike shop services.

Want to try out one of our demo road bikes before you commit to your purchase?

Check out our selection here.
article #

A pure road bike. Light, smooth and ultra fast. The evolution of the classic race machine.

  • Ultralight low-drag Hi-MOD BallisTec carbon frameset
  • SRAM RED eTap AXS wireless shifting
  • HollowGram 45 SL KNØT carbon wheels / SAVE SystemBar
Brakes
SRAM Centerline XR
Crank
SRAM RED, DUB, 48/35
Drivetrain
SRAM Red eTap AXS, 2x12
Frame
Carbon
Wheels
HollowGram 45 SL KNØT, Carbon
ComponentsParts
FrameBallisTec Hi-MOD Carbon, integrated cable routing w/ Switchplate, 12x142 Speed Release thru-axle, SAVE, PF30a, flat mount disc, integrated seat binder
ForkBallisTec Hi-MOD Carbon, SAVE, integrated crown race, 12x100mm Speed Release thru-axle, flat mount disc, internal routing, 1-1/8" to 1-1/4" steerer and 55mm offset (44-54cm), 1-1/8" to 1-3/8” steerer and 45mm offset (56-62cm)
RimsHollowGram 45 SL KNØT, Carbon, 20h front, 24h rear, 45mm deep, 21mm IW, tubeless ready
Hubs(F) HollowGram KNØT, sealed bearing 12x100mm centerlock / (R) HollowGram KNØT, 12x142mm centerlock w/ DT Swiss 240 internals
SpokesDT Swiss Aerolite, straight-pull
TiresVittoria Corsa, 700 x 25c
CrankSRAM RED, DUB, 48/35
Bottom BracketSRAM DUB PF30 ROAD73-A
ChainSRAM RED, 12-speed
Rear CogsSRAM XG-1290, 10-33, 12-speed
Front DerailleurSRAM RED eTap AXS, braze-on
Rear DerailleurSRAM Red eTap AXS
ShiftersSRAM RED eTap AXS HRD, 12-speed
HandlebarHollowGram SAVE SystemBar, Carbon, 8 deg. pitch adjust
GripsCannondale Bar Tape, 3.5mm
StemHollowGram KNØT, Alloy w/ cable cover, -6°
HeadsetIntegrated, 1-1/8" - 1-1/4" (44-54 cm), 1-1/8" - 1-3/8" (56-62 cm)
BrakesSRAM Centerline XR, 160/160mm rotor
SaddleFizik Tempo Argo R3, 150mm width, K
SeatpostHollowGram 27 SL KNØT, Carbon, 2 bolt clamp, 330mm, 0mm offset (44-48cm), 15mm offset (51-62cm)


4448515456586062
A. Seat Tube Length (cm)4043.847.751.553.655.857.960
B. Top Tube Horizontal (cm)51.25252.854.656.257.859.461.1
C. Top Tube Actual (cm)NA       
D. Head Tube Angle70.9º71.2º71.2º71.2º73º73º73º73º
E. Seat Tube Angle Effective74.3º74.3º74.3º73.7º73.3º72.9º72.5º72.1º
F. Standover (cm)69.872.675.678.880.883.18587
G. Head Tube Length (cm)9.911.41315.316.418.820.923
H. Wheelbase (cm)97.998.599.4100.899.2100.5101.6102.8
I. Front Center (cm)58.258.859.761.159.560.761.863
J. Chain Stay Length (cm)40.840.840.840.840.840.840.840.8
K. Bottom Brack Drop (cm)7.47.47.47.27.26.96.96.9
L. Bottom Bracket Height (cm)26.826.826.827.127.127.327.327.3
M. Fork Rake (cm)5.55.55.55.54.54.54.54.5
N. Trail (cm)65.85.85.85.85.85.85.8
O. Stack cm)50.451.953.455.457.459.461.463.4
P. Reach (cm)3737.437.838.43939.54040.6
Bike SizeRider Height
485'3" - 5'7"
515'5" - 5'9"
545'7" - 5'11"
565'10" - 6'1"
586'0" - 6'4"
606'2" - 6'6"

Pairs Well With

Product Reviews