Rotational Impact Protection Fit System Weight Best For Battery Max Torque Motor Range Top Speed Crank Fork Dropper Post Wheels Tire Size Drivetrain Brakes Frame Road
Cannondale Bikes
CAAD13 Disc Rival AXS
$3,300.00

CAAD13 Disc Rival AXS alternate view
CAAD13 Disc Rival AXS alternate view
CAAD13 Disc Rival AXS alternate view
CAAD13 Disc Rival AXS alternate view
CAAD13 Disc Rival AXS alternate view
CAAD13 Disc Rival AXS
CAAD13 Disc Rival AXS
$3,300.00

COLOR  
SIZE  Size Chart
This product is available for store pickup only. Learn more.
Article #

The CAAD13 Disc Rival AXS is Cannondale's speediest, smoothest, best handling, finest performing aluminum race bike.

  • Where it thrives: In competition, the open road
  • What it's built for: Speed, agility, handling
  • Ultralight SmartForm C1 Premium Alloy Frame w/ full carbon fork
  • SRAM Rival AXS wireless shifting
  • HollowGram 27 SL KNØT carbon seatpost / Fizik Aliante Saddle
Brakes
SRAM Rival hydraulic disc
Crank
SRAM Rival DUB X-Range, 48/35
Drivetrain
SRAM Rival eTap AXS 2 x 12
Frame
Aluminum
Wheels
DT Swiss R470 db
COMPONENTPART
Bottom BracketSRAM DUB BB30A Road 73mm
ChainSRAM Rival 12-speed
CrankSRAM Rival DUB X-Range, 48/35
Front DerailleurSRAM Rival eTap AXS, braze-on
Rear CogsSRAM Rival XG-1250, 10-36, 12-speed
Rear DerailleurSRAM Rival eTap AXS
ShiftersSRAM Rival eTap AXS HRD
ForkCAAD13 Full Carbon, SAVE, 1-1/8" to 1-1/4" steerer, integrated crown race, 12x100mm Speed Release thru-axle, flat mount disc, internal routing, 55mm offset (47-54cm) 45mm offset (56-62cm)
FrameSmartForm C1 Premium Alloy, 12x142 Speed Release thru-axle, flat-mount disc, integrated cable routing w/ Switchplate, SAVE, BB30a, Di2 ready
HeadsetCAAD13, integrated, 1-1/8" - 1-1/4
Front TireVittoria Rubino Pro Bright Black, 700 x 25c
Hubs(F) Formula CL-712, 12x100mm centerlock / (R) Formula RXC-400, 12x142mm centerlock
Rear TireVittoria Rubino Pro Bright Black, 700 x 25c
RimsDT Swiss R470 db, 28h
SpokesStainless Steel, 14g
Tire Size25
TiresVittoria Rubino Pro Bright Black, 700 x 25c
Wheel Size700c
Brake LeversSRAM Rival eTap AXS HRD
BrakesSRAM Rival hydraulic disc, 160/160mm Paceline rotors
GripsCannondale Bar Tape, 3.5mm
HandlebarCannondale 3, 6061 Alloy, Compact
SaddleFizik Aliante Delta, S-alloy rails
SeatpostHollowGram 27 SL KNØT, Carbon, 2 bolt clamp, 330mm, 0mm offset (44-48cm), 15mm offset (51-62cm)
StemCannondale 3, 6061 Alloy, 31.8, 7°

* Specs subject to change


Fig.44 cm48 cm51 cm54 cm56 cm58 cm60 cm62 cm
A Seat Tube Length (in)15.9117.4018.9420.4321.2622.1322.9523.78
B Top Tube Horizontal (in)20.0820.4720.8721.5022.1322.7623.3924.06
C Top Tube Actual (in)NANANANANANANANA
D Head Tube Angle70.9°71.2°71.2°71.2°73°73°73°73°
E Seat Tube Angle74.5°74.3°74.1°73.7°73.3°72.9°72.5°72.1°
F Standover (in)27.0128.4629.6531.1031.6932.6433.3934.17
G Head Tube Length (in)3.704.495.126.066.467.408.239.06
H Wheelbase (in)38.4338.7839.1339.6939.0639.5740.0040.47
I Front Center (in)22.8723.1923.5424.0623.3923.9024.3324.80
J Chain Stay Length (in)16.0616.0616.0616.0616.0616.0616.0616.06
K Bottom Bracket Drop (in)3.112.912.912.832.832.722.722.72
L Bottom Bracket Height (in)10.3510.5510.5510.6710.6710.7510.7510.75
M Fork Rake (in)2.172.172.172.171.771.771.771.77
N Trail (in)2.362.282.282.282.282.282.282.28
0 Stack (in)19.8820.4721.0621.8522.6423.4324.2125.00
P Reach (in)14.5714.7214.8815.1215.3115.5515.7515.98
RIDER HEIGHTBIKE SIZE
5'2" - 5'5"44 cm
5'3" - 5'7"48 cm
5'5" - 5'9"51 cm
5'7" - 5'11"54 cm
5'10" - 6'1"56 cm
6'0" - 6'4"58 cm
6'2" - 6'6"60 cm
6'5" - 6'9"62 cm

Product Reviews