Rotational Impact Protection Fit System Weight Best For Battery Max Torque Motor Range Top Speed Crank Fork Dropper Post Wheels Tire Size Drivetrain Disc Brakes Frame Road
Cannondale Bikes
Treadwell Neo
$2,300.00

Treadwell Neo alternate view
Treadwell Neo alternate view
Treadwell Neo alternate view
Treadwell Neo alternate view
Treadwell Neo
Treadwell Neo
$2,300.00

COLOR  
SIZE  Size Chart
This product is available for store pickup only. Learn more.
Article #

An e-bike for any day and anywhere. Fun and light to rip around the neighborhood for meet ups, running errands or Sunday fun days.

 



Battery
MAHLE ebikemotion X35 250Wh
Max Torque
40Nm
Motor
MAHLE ebikemotion X35 250W
Range
50 miles
Top Speed
20mph
ComponentsParts
FrameAll-New, SmartForm C3 Alloy, low standover Ride-Easy geometry, internal downtube battery, hidden cable routing, Urban Armor frame bumpers, flat mount disc, rack/fender mounts, kickstand mount
ForkAll-New, SmartForm C3 Alloy blades, 1-1/8" steerer, OutFront offset, flat mount disc, mid-blade rack/fender mounts
RimsShining, 32 holeHubs(F) Sealed Alloy Disc, 12x100 / (R) ebikemotion X35 250W
SpokesStainless Steel, 14g
TiresMaxxis DTR-1, 650b x 47c
PedalsCannondale Comfort
CrankProwheel, 42T
Bottom BracketCartridge Sealed
ChainKMC E9T, 9-speed
Rear CogsSunrace, 11-36, 9-speed
Rear DerailleurShimano Altus
ShiftersShimano Altus, 9-speed
HandlebarCannondale Cruise Control riser, 6061 alloy, 31.8mm clamp, 15-degree backsweep, 740mm width
E-Bike Drive UnitMAHLE ebikemotion X35 250W - Class 1
GripsCannondale Comfort
E-Bike BatteryMAHLE ebikemotion X35 250Wh
StemCannondale 3 with Intellimount, alloy, 31.8mm clamp
E-Bike DisplayMAHLE ebikemotion iWoc ONE
HeadsetFSA, Alloy, 1-1/8" Ahead, semi-integrated
E-Bike ChargerMAHLE ebikemotion X35
BrakesTektro HD-R280 hydraulic disc, 160/140mm rotors
SaddleCannondale Treadwell, 170mm, steel rails
SeatpostPromax Suspension Seatpost, 31.6, 40mm
ExtrasKickstand, Cannondale Wheel Sensor

* Specs subject to change

TREADWELL NEOSML
A. Seat Tube Length (in)15.2417.7220.2
B. Top Tube Horizontal (in)21.9322.823.62
C. Top Tube Actual (in)NANANA
D. Head Tube Angle70.5°71.0°71.0°
E. Seat Tube Angle71.0°71.0°71.0°
F. Standover (in)26.1827.9129.41
G. Head Tube Length (in)5.316.57.72
H. Wheelbase (in)41.542.2842.99
I. Front Center (in)23.7824.3325.16
J. Chain Stay Length (in)18.1118.1118.11
K. Bottom Bracket Drop (in)2.522.522.52
L. Bottom Bracket Height (in)11.0211.0211.02
M. Fork Rake (in)2.172.172.17
N. Trail (in)2.482.362.36
O. Stack (in)21.6522.8324.02
P. Reach (in)14.4914.9215.35
Rider HeightBike Size
4'11" - 5'6"S
5'4" - 6'0"M
5'10" - 6'0"L

Product Reviews