Rotational Impact Protection Fit System Weight Best For Battery Max Torque Motor Range Top Speed Crank Fork Dropper Post Wheels Tire Size Drivetrain Disc Brakes Frame Road
Cannondale Bikes
Synapse Tiagra
$1,600.00

Synapse Tiagra alternate view
Synapse Tiagra alternate view
Synapse Tiagra alternate view
Synapse Tiagra alternate view
Synapse Tiagra alternate view
+1
Synapse Tiagra
Synapse Tiagra
$1,600.00

COLOR  
SIZE  Size Chart
This product is available for store pickup only. Learn more.
Article #

A road bike that's light, stiff, fast and surprisingly comfortable. Your rides will go longer. You'll barely notice.


Brakes
Promax Decoder R cable-actuated disc
Crank
FSA Omega ME Alloy, 50/34
Drivetrain
Shimano Tiagra GS 2 x 10
Frame
Aluminum
Wheels
RD 3.0, 28h
ComponentsParts
Bottom BracketFSA Cartridge
ChainKMC X10EL, 10-speed
CrankFSA Omega ME Alloy, 50/34
Front DerailleurShimano Tiagra, braze-on
Rear CogsShimano Tiagra, 11-34, 10-speed
Rear DerailleurShimano Tiagra GS
ShiftersShimano Tiagra, 10-speed
ForkBallisTec Full Carbon, integrated crown race, SAVE, 12x100mm thru-axle, internal routing
FrameSmartForm C2 Alloy, SAVE, BB30, internal cable routing, flat mount, 130x9mm QR
HeadsetFSA Sealed Bearing, Integrated, 1-1/4"-1-1/8"
Front HubFormula CRX-512, 12x100
Rear HubFormula DC-1422, QR
RimsRD 3.0, 28h
SpokesStainless Steel, 14g
Tire Size30
TiresVittoria Zaffiro, 700 x 30c
Wheel Size700c
Brake LeversShimano Tiagra
BrakesPromax Decoder R cable-actuated disc, 160/160mm
GripsCannondale Bar Tape, 3.5mm
HandlebarCannondale 4, 6061 alloy, Compact
SaddleCannondale Stage Ergo
SeatpostCannondale 4, 6061 Alloy, 25.4 x 300mm (48-51), 350mm (54-56), 400mm (58-61)
StemCannondale 4, 6061 Alloy, 31.8, 7°
ExtraRemovable fender bridge

* Specs subject to change

Synapse44485154565861
A. Seat Tube Length (in)15.7516.6117.4418.9020.4721.6523.23
B. Top Tube Horizontal (in)19.8820.3520.9121.5422.1722.8323.78
C. Head Tube Angle70.2°70.8°71.0°71.9972.1°72.3°72.5°
D. Seat Tube Angle74.7°74.6°74.3073.9°73.5°73.0072.5°
E. Standover (in)26.7727.6028.4329.7230.9832.1333.50
F. Head Tube Length (in)4.094.845.636.267.017.959.13
G. Wheelbase (in)39.0639.3339.7639.5339.9240.3540.98
H. Front Center (in)23.2723.5423.9423.7024.0924.4925.12
I. Chain Stay Length (in)16.2616.2616.2616.2616.2616.2616.26
J. Bottom Bracket Drop (in)2.952.952.952.872.872.762.76
K. Bottom Bracket Height in)10.6310.6310.6310.7110.7110.8310.83
L. Fork Rake (in)2.362.362.361.971.971.971.97
M. Trail (in)2.362.242.172.362.322.282.20
N. Stack (in)20.0820.8721.6522.4423.1923.9825.16
O. Reach (in)14.3714.6114.8015.0815.3115.5115.87
Rider HeightBike Size
5'2" - 5'6"48
5'5" - 5'9"51
5'7" - 5'11"54
5'9" - 6'1"56
6'0" - 6'4"58
6'3" - 6'8"61

Product Reviews